Nucleoside stimulating fibroblasts, that is, the skin cells responsible for the synthesis of collagen and elastin - supporting fibres of the skin. Fibroblasts increase the production of hyaluronic acid, which, thanks to the binding capacity of large amounts of water provides the skin with adequate hydration. The innovative combination of retinol with adenosine is one of the most effective active ingredients with clinically proven anti-wrinkle properties. It combats the signs of aging at the cellular level.
Aloe gel was known as an excellent cosmetic already in Ancient Egypt. It contains a wealth of active ingredients. These include vitamins, minerals rich in zinc, magnesium and copper, as well as polysaccharides, glycosides and amino acids. It is recommended for care of dry, mature and sensitive skin. It is present in cosmetics for acne, oily skin, in protective cosmetics and the ones used after sunbathing, in sunburns, damage to the skin, rashes or irritations – as it stimulates the regeneration of the epidermis. It is also used in hair care as it improves blood circulation of the scalp, nourishes the hair and gives it a healthy look.
Cold-pressed from the fruit of the Argania tree, called "The Tree of Life", growing only in ecologically clean environment of Morocco. Rich in essential fatty acids: omega-6 and omega-9. It is easily absorbed, perfectly nourishes and moisturizes the skin, hair and nails. The skin becomes soft and supple. Restores hair shine and prevents your hair from becoming fluffy, strengthens the nail structure. Regenerates and strengthens the hydro-lipid barrier of the epidermis, protects against free radicals.
Safe peptides, obtained biotechnologically, faithfully mimic natural substances found in nature. Myo-relaxing tripeptide mimics the activity of Waglerin-1, a natural peptide found in the venom of the temple viper Tropidolaemus wagleri, thus it is in line with the botox-like trend in cosmetology. It blocks nerve impulses sent to the muscles, relaxes permanently tensed muscle fibres responsible for mimic wrinkles. Along with crow feet and deep lines, the wrinkles become visibly shallower and relaxed, whereas the skin regains its youthful look.
Birch tar is a unique, natural ingredient extracted by dry distillation of birch bark. Renowned in folk tradition, used in problems related to poor peeling of the skin, and excessive seborrhea. It is the noblest and the most effective kind of tars. It reduces itching and tension of the skin affected by psoriatic problems and restores its flexibility and comfort. Enhances dying of excessive layers of the epidermis and its exfoliation, which helps reveal the healthy skin. Accelerates the resorption of maculopapular and scaly changes. Regulates sebaceous glands, including the ones in the scalp, reduces the symptoms of dandruff and prevent its recurrence.
The most recent and unique complex of cosmetic ingredients, inventively combines three activities in one: reducing the symptoms of stretch marks, reducing the deposition of fat and cellulite as well as enhancing skin elasticity by strengthening the collagen and elastin fibres and stimulating the synthesis of new supporting fibres. The improvement of microcirculation additionally lowers the deposition of fat and reduces cellulite in places specially prone to it. The existing stretch marks visibly shrink in size and depth, are brightened and lose their intense colour. Body3 Complex was granted the Best Ingredient Award for the innovation.
Used in Asian culture for many thousands of years, called olive oil Far East. It contains up to 85% of oleic acid. Moisturizes and soothes, prevents roughness and chapping of the skin, helps gain elasticity and softness. Has a great effect on hair and nails, strengthens the structure and maintains an appropriate moisture level. You can also use it as a conditioner for dry skins.
This is one of the most popular medicinal plants. Used in cosmetics thanks to its soothing properties of skin changes, like irritation, redness, itching. Has a bacteriostatic effect. It promotes skin regeneration processes. Nourishes the hair, has a brightening effect, restores a healthy shine and strengthens hair roots.
The most valuable berry from Scandinavia, also called Nordic raspberry. It is an important ingredient in cosmetic products. It is a rich source of ellagic acid and vitamin C, powerful antioxidants as well as calcium and magnesium. It has a moisturizing, soothing and protective effect. For this reason, it is recommended in cosmetics for dry and sensitive skin. It supports the regenerative processes of cells and combats free radicals. Thanks to such properties it is also a component of anti-aging formulations.
The extract of cornflower obtained from the Centaurea cyanus flowers. Rich in active substances: flavonoids (rutin) and anthocyanins as well as pectin, mineral salts, organic acids and vitamin C. It soothes irritations and has toning , gently astringent and softening properties. It nourishes and soothes delicate skin around the eyes. Has an astringent and strengthening effect on capillaries, in this way counteracting the skin redness as well as it lightens dark circles under the eyes.
Light cotton seed oil is a rich source of essential fatty acids. It perfectly nourishes and protects the skin. Clearly accelerates regeneration processes, soothes irritations and reduces the tendency to their formation. Easily penetrates into the skin and restores its elasticity. It strengthens the protective barrier of the epidermis, prevents excessive loss of water. It contains vitamin E, which combats free radicals.
Antibacterial and cleansing properties of cranberry justify its wide use in cosmetics. Recommended for the care of dry skin, because it shows an excellent moisturizing and pH-regulating effect. Also restores a radiant and shiny look. It increases the skin firmness and protects against free radicals.
Moisturizer which easily penetrates the stratum corneum. Attracts water, keeps it on the surface and inside in the spaces of intercellular cement. Thus the skin becomes soft, supple and firm. Its overall condition is improving.
A valuable emollient obtained from cold-pressed flax seeds. It rebuilds the skin's protective barrier and is an extremely rich source of omega-3, essential especially in problems with dandruff, acne and psoriasis. It is also rich in omega-6 and omega-9 and B vitamins, potassium, lecithin, magnesium, protein and zinc. Liquefies the skin mucus, tones the skin, regulates keratosis, inhibits 5-alpha reductase.
Light, non-greasy, exotic oil from Australia. It nourishes, regenerates, smoothens and softens, helps moisturize dry skin and relieve irritation. It has an anti-aging and firming effect thanks to a high content of olepalmitoleic acid (omega 7). It is well tolerated by the skin. Rich in antioxidants effectively neutralizes free radicals, preserves the youthful look of the skin for longer, improves its appearance and condition. It helps resolve the problem of dry and brittle hair.
Tannins contained herein exhibit excellent antiseptic properties. Used in products for personal hygiene. Has a protective and astringent effect. It soothes irritations, has a calming effect on pruritus or burning. Relieves minor mucosa abrasions, protects the mucous membranes in case of micro-injuries.
The healthiest of Polish grains has a wealth of valuable substances used in cosmetics. It contains vitamins of the B group, micro-elements such as calcium, magnesium, sodium, potassium and copper and other valuable compounds, such as lutein. It is a source of fibre, called beta-glucan, which is capable to penetrate the skin deeply. Oats reduces skin irritation, increases its resistance and regenerative abilities. The high content of polyphenolic compounds ensures powerful antioxidant properties. It helps rebuild hair structure and moisturizes it. Cosmetics with oats have got a cleansing, softening, moisturizing, regenerating and anti-wrinkle effect
Rich in nutritious essential fatty acids, makes the skin smooth, refreshed and soft. The high content of antioxidants helps preserve a youthful look. It supports regulation of the sebaceous glands and reduces keratosis. It has a multitude of applications - in the care of facial skin, body, hair and nails.
Panthenol (provitamin B5)
Excellent moisturizer, improves the binding of water by the keratin of skin, hair and nails. It easily penetrates deeply into these structures, where it converts into vitamin B5. It stimulates the growth and renewal of the epidermis and dermis cells. Soothes any irritation of the skin. Makes your hair shiny, thickens it and moisturizes, accelerates its growth, facilitates combing and forms a protective layer.
Rich in essential fatty acids: linoleic and linolenic. It supports regeneration processes, tones and nourishes the skin, helps reduce hyperpigmentation, smooths wrinkles. It calms acne and has a soothing effect. Effectively delays the aging processes of mature skin, as well as strengthens brittle nails and dry and damaged hair.
Salvare in Latin means ‘save’. Sage leaves contain substances with beneficial effect: catechin tannins, saponins, multi-phenolic acids. Sage leaf extract has antiseptic, astringent, anti-irritant and antioxidant properties.
Snail slime filtrate
One of the latest discoveries in cosmetology, with a broad, clinically proven spectrum of applications. Natural and eco-friendly, standardized complex of bioactive ingredients derived from the slime secreted by snails. Its potent, complete and balanced composition allows for rapid regeneration of skin damage. It has a smoothing, rejuvenating and highly moisturizing effect. Rich in protein, allantoin, Vitamin A, C and E, mucopolysaccharides, collagen, elastin, proteolytic enzymes and alpha hydroxy acids.
One of the major components of the NMF (natural moisturizing factors) with strong moisturizing and emollient properties. It helps to get rid of the skin roughness, leaving it soft, delicate and better moisturized. At low concentrations, up to 10%, has a softening effect and accelerates cell division. At higher concentrations it has a peeling effect. It is very well tolerated even by people prone to allergies and irritations. It has antipruritic and bacteriostatic properties, regulates the process of skin keratosis.
Excellent moisturizer produced from sugar beet. A natural osmolyte that helps maintain the water balance in the cells of the epidermis, which considerably slows the aging process and allows for the reconstruction and rehabilitation of dry skin, including the one with dermatoses. In addition, it stimulates the production of collagen, which improves elasticity and delays the effects of aging. Increases moisture levels in the hair structure and strengthens it.
Retinol, the pure form of vitamin A, stimulates regeneration, normal growth and differentiation of epithelial cells, normalizes the maturation of the epidermis and improves the process of its keratosis. It makes the skin soft and elastic, reduces its roughness and seborrhea. It has a visible and potent anti-wrinkle effect. Increases the synthesis of collagen and elastin, reduces the synthesis of enzymes damaging the skin supporting fibres, improves skin’s elasticity and tone, as well as the condition of hair and nails.
Vitamin of youth. It strengthens the epidermal barrier, has a very positive impact on maintaining a proper moisture level. Participates in keeping the connective tissue in a proper condition, protects the protein, collagen and elastin, as well as membrane lipids against damaging activity of free radicals. Improves the colour and slows down the aging processes. It acts as a hair conditioner, improving its structure, strength and elasticity.